Fatty Alcohol Esters are used as textile auxiliary agents for their excellent washing and wetting capacity in hot as well as cold water. The unique formulation of these esters is effective in eradicating pigment based dirt and stain. In cosmetics manufacturing industry, these are used as thickening and cleansing agents. These are instrumental in improving texture of skin and protecting skin against all sorts of damages caused by pollution or harsh weather. As a reliable manufacturer and exporter, we are engaged in offering specially formulated and processed Fatty Alcohol Esters. We offer Cetyl Palmitate under this category. Low acid value and high flash point are some of their special attributes.
Showing 3 ItemsSupply Ability: 1000 Per WeekDelivery Time: 2-7 DaysPrice: 138 INR/Kilograms
- Besides producing cosmetic items, these are also utilized for manufacturing anti septic creams
- These are available in white colored flake form
- These have distinctive smell
- Cost effective
- Delivery Time: 2-7 DaysSupply Ability: 1000 Per WeekPrice: 58 INR/Kilograms
- Delivery Time: 2-7 DaysSupply Ability: 1000 Per WeekCAS No: 2778-96-3Physical State: SolidType: EmulsifiersProduct Name: Stearyl StearateShape: FlakeColor: WhiteAcid Value: 5 mgKOH/gPrice: 100 INR/Kilograms