- 131 INR
- Coco Diethanolamide
As per the requirements of different industrial sectors, we are offering the finest quality Coco Diethanolamide. Formulated using the best ingredients procured from the trusted vendors of the industry, our offered chemical is used as a additive in synthetic lubricants, foam booster in shampoos, penetrant, wetting agent, dye dispersant scouring aid, conditioner, emulsifier antistatic and in metal processing. Our prestigious clients can avail this Coco Diethanolamide in 200 kgs HDPE drums at highly competitive price.
Coco Diethanolamide Features:
- Miscible in water
- No animal product used
- High level of purity
- Accurate pH value
Clear viscous liquid
Acid Value, mgKOH/gm
Free Amine as DEA
pH of 10% solution
9 - 10.5
200 kgs HDPE Drum.
Make to order
FAQs of Coco Diethanolamide
Q1. What is Coco Diethanolamide?
A1. Coco Diethanolamide is a versatile chemical additive used in various industrial sectors. It is a nonionic surfactant with excellent foam boosting and wetting properties.
Q2. What is Coco Diethanolamide used for?
A2. Coco Diethanolamide is used as an additive in synthetic lubricants, foam booster in shampoos, penetrant, wetting agent, dye dispersant scouring aid, conditioner, emulsifier antistatic and in metal processing.
Q3. Is Coco Diethanolamide safe to use?
A3. Yes, Coco Diethanolamide is safe to use and is formulated using the best ingredients procured from the trusted vendors of the industry.
Q4. Where can I buy Coco Diethanolamide?
A4. You can buy Coco Diethanolamide from industrial chemical suppliers.
- 100 Per Week
- 1 Week
- Asia Australia North America Eastern Europe Middle East Western Europe Africa Central America South America
- All India