0
home

Ceto Stearyl Stearate

home
Ceto Stearyl Stearate
Ceto Stearyl Stearate
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 100
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 58 INR
    Product Description

    Ceto Stearyl Stearate

    Being in the industry for over two decades successfully, we are engaged in the manufacturing and exporting of Ceto Stearyl Stearate. Used for providing the Emollient effect in cosmetic products and internal lubricant in plastics, the offered chemical is formulated in our well-equipped processing facility by our dextrous professionals in adherence with the norms provided by Orthodox Union, New York. This Ceto Stearyl Stearate is offered to our clients in 25 kgs Poly lined HDPE bags.

    Applications

    MONECOL - SCS is used for the Emollient effect in Cosmetics and Internal Lubricant in Plastics.

    Specifications

    Appearance

    Solid Waxy Flakes

    Color

    White

    Acid Value, mgKOH/gm

    5.0 max

    Saponification Value, mgKOH/gm

    1105

    Iodine Value, cc/100gm

    1.0 max

    Melting Point, C

    503

    Chemical Name

    Ceto Stearyl Stearate

    CAS Number

    540-10-3

    Packing

    25 Kilos Poly lined HDPE bags

    Delivery

    Make to order.

    Trade Information
    • 1000 Per Week
    • 2-7 Days
      Related Products
      Ethylene Glycol Monostearate


      Send Inquiry
      Trimethylolpropane Oleate


      Send Inquiry
      High Purity Glycerol Trioleate


      Send Inquiry
      Propylene Glycol Dioleate


      Send Inquiry
      Stearyl Stearate


      Send Inquiry
      PEG Mono And Di Oleates


      Send Inquiry
      right arrow
      left arrow
      Contact Us

      210, Mahavir Industrial Estate, Kachpada, Ramchandra Lane Extn., Malad (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400064, India
      Phone :+918037400257