MOHINI ORGANICS PVT. LTD.
Pentaerythritol Tetra Oleate

Pentaerythritol Tetra Oleate

Send Inquiry

With the assistance of our abundant resources, we offer the finest quality of Pentaerythritol Tetra Oleate. Offered product is widely used in the formulation of Metal Working, lubricants, greases, cosmetic like lotion, creams, sun screen lotion and other cosmetic product. By utilizing quality-assured compounds and pioneering methodology under the observation of our diligent professionals. Further, provided Pentaerythritol Tetra Oleate can be availed from us at cost effective prices by our prestigious patrons.

Key Points:

  • No adulteration
  • Optimum effectiveness
  • Non hazardous
  • Accurate composition


Specifications

  • Appearance  : Viscous Oily Liquid
  • Color  :  Yellow to Amber
  • Acid Value, mgKOH/gm : 3.0 max.
  • Saponification Value, mgKOH/gm  :  190 + 5
  • Moisture, %  :  1.0 max.
  • Solidification Point, °C  :  < 0
  • Chemical Nature  :  Pentaerythritol Tetra Oleate
  • CAS Number  : 19321-40-5