0 Cookie Img

PEG 100 Glyceryl Stearate

PEG 100 Glyceryl Stearate
PEG 100 Glyceryl Stearate
Product Code : 23
Price And Quantity
Minimum Order Quantity :
We accept bulk orders
Unit of Measure :
Bag/Bags
Product Specifications
Shape :
Flake
Acid Value :
2 mgKOH/g
Product Name :
PEG Glyceryl Stearate
CAS No :
1566-31-1/123-94-4
Type :
Emulsifiers
Physical State :
Solid
Color :
White
Product Description

As an eminent name in this domain, we are offering a superior quality PEG 100 Glyceryl Stearate. This product is highly used in hair conditioning preparations, antiperspirants, acidic skin care, peroxide lotions and other related product. The provided product is processed using quality tested compounds with the use of methodology under the observation of our dedicated professionals. In additionally, the provided PEG 100 Glyceryl Stearate can be availed from us in bulk.

Key Points:

  • Extended shelf life
  • Balanced composition
  • Purity
  • Non toxic

Softemul 165

Applications

SOFTEMUL® - 165 is the Non-ionic powerful Oil in water emulsifier, producing acid stable emulsions. This product finds the application in the antiperspirants, Peroxide lotions, acidic skin care & hair care applications, Hair conditioning preparations etc.

Specifications

Appearance

Solid Waxy Flakes

Color

White to Off white

Acid Value, mgKOH/gm

2.0 max

Saponification Value, mgKOH/gm

90 -100

Iodine Value, cc/100gm

1.0 max.

Melting Point, °C

50 – 60

Solubility

Dispersible in water

Moisture by KFR, %

1.5% max.

Chemical Name

Glycerol Stearate & PEG 100 Stearate

CAS Number

31566-31-1/123-94-4

Packing

25 kg HDPE Bags.

Delivery

Make to order.

Contact Us

210, Mahavir Industrial Estate, Kachpada, Ramchandra Lane Extn., Malad (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400064, India
Phone :+917259572697