MOHINI ORGANICS PVT. LTD.
Glycerol Tristearate

Glycerol Tristearate

Send Inquiry

With the strong support of our adroit professionals, we are able to provide premium quality Glycerol Tristearate. Our skilled professionals process the offered product using quality approved compounds with the help of latest methodology.  This product is used in foodstuff, cakes, cosmetics, toilet soap, shampoo, candles, medical industry and leather working industries.. Apart from this, offered Glycerol Tristearate can be availed from us at competitive prices by our prestigious clients.

Key Points:

  • No adulteration
  • Highly effectiveness
  • Non hazardous
  • Standard shelf life


 

Specifications

  • Appearance  : Solid Flakes
  • Color  :  White to Off white
  • Acid Value, mgKOH/gm : 5.0 max
  • Saponification Value, mgKOH/gm  :  189 – 205
  • pH of 5% aqueous solution  : 7 max
  • Melting Point, °C  :  57±5
  • Solubility  :  Insoluble in water
  • Chemical Name : Glycerol Tri Stearate (Tristearin)
  • CAS Number  : 555-43-1