Cookie Img

Ethylene Glycol Monostearate

Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
Product Code : MSE
Price And Quantity
Minimum Order Quantity :
We accept bulk orders
Unit of Measure :
Bag/Bags
Product Specifications
Acid Value :
5 mgKOH/g
Shape :
Flake
Product Name :
Ethylene Glycol Monostearate
CAS No :
111-60-4
Type :
Emulsifiers
Physical State :
Solid
Color :
White
Product Description

Ethylene Glycol Monostearate

With the certification of ISO 9001:2008 and formulating chemicals in compliance with Orthodox Union, we bring forth precisely formulated Ethylene Glycol Monostearate in the market. This chemical finds its application in lotions, shampoos and detergents for desired bright pearl. Moreover, it is also used as an opacifier, pearlescent, emulsion for foam baths, shampoos & lotions and thickness additive for pigment milling. We deliver the offered Ethylene Glycol Monostearate in 25 kgs paper bags to our reputed clients.

Applications

MONECOL® - MSE is used in Shampoos, lotions, detergents where bright pearl is desired.  Pearlescent and opacifier, Emulsion shampoos and foam baths, lotions.  It is also used as thickness additive for pigment milling.

Specifications

Appearance

Solid Waxy Flakes

Color

White

Nature

Non hazardous, Non - flammable, Non Toxic.

Acid Value, mgKOH/gm

5 max.

Saponification Value, mgKOH/gm

180±5

Iodine value cc/100gm

1 max.

Melting Point, °C

57±3

Chemical Name

Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate

CAS Number

111-60-4

Packing

25 kilos Poly lined HDPE Bags.

Delivery

Ready Stock

Ethylene Glycol Monostearate

With the certification of ISO 9001:2008 and formulating chemicals in compliance with Orthodox Union, we bring forth precisely formulated Ethylene Glycol Monostearate in the market. This chemical finds its application in lotions, shampoos and detergents for desired bright pearl. Moreover, it is also used as an opacifier, pearlescent, emulsion for foam baths, shampoos & lotions and thickness additive for pigment milling. We deliver the offered Ethylene Glycol Monostearate in 25 kgs paper bags to our reputed clients.

Applications

MONECOL® - MSE is used in Shampoos, lotions, detergents where bright pearl is desired.  Pearlescent and opacifier, Emulsion shampoos and foam baths, lotions.  It is also used as thickness additive for pigment milling.

Specifications

Appearance

Solid Waxy Flakes

Color

White

Nature

Non hazardous, Non - flammable, Non Toxic.

Acid Value, mgKOH/gm

5 max.

Saponification Value, mgKOH/gm

180±5

Iodine value cc/100gm

1 max.

Melting Point, °C

57±3

Chemical Name

Ethylene Glycol Mono Stearate

CAS Number

111-60-4

Packing

25 kilos Poly lined HDPE Bags.

Delivery

Ready Stock

Contact Us

210, Mahavir Industrial Estate, Kachpada, Ramchandra Lane Extn., Malad (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400064, India
Phone :+917259572697