Cookie Img

Coco Monoethanolamide

Coco Monoethanolamide
Coco Monoethanolamide
Product Code : 49
Product Description

Owing to our goodwill in this domain, we are able to offer supreme quality of Coco Monoethanolamide. Appreciated for its non hazardous nature, this product is widely used in shampoo, cosmetics and household preparation. Offered product is processed under the stern guidance of skilled professionals using quality-examined compounds with the help of advanced methodology. Further, provided Coco Monoethanolamide can be purchased from us in varied packaging options at cost effective prices.

Key Points:

  • Slow evaporation rate
  • Extended shelf life
  • Correct formulation
  • Superior dispersion stability

 

Monemide CM

Applications

MONEMIDEâ„¢ - CM major application is in shampoos as foam booster.  Stabilizer in aqueous systems. Wetting agent, thickness super fatting agent for cosmetics and household preparations.

Specifications

Form

Waxy Solid Flakes

Color

Pale Yellow to cream

Solubility

Soluble in Alcohol

pH of 1% Soln

9 – 10.5

Melting Point

59 - 68ºC

Titrable Amine % wt

2.0 max

Free fatty Acid %

1.5 max

Chemical Name

Coco Mono Ethanolamide

CAS Number

68140-00-1

Packing

25 kgs HDPE Bag

Delivery

Make to order

Owing to our goodwill in this domain, we are able to offer supreme quality of Coco Monoethanolamide. Appreciated for its non hazardous nature, this product is widely used in shampoo, cosmetics and household preparation. Offered product is processed under the stern guidance of skilled professionals using quality-examined compounds with the help of advanced methodology. Further, provided Coco Monoethanolamide can be purchased from us in varied packaging options at cost effective prices.

Key Points:

  • Slow evaporation rate
  • Extended shelf life
  • Correct formulation
  • Superior dispersion stability

 

Monemide CM

Applications

MONEMIDEâ„¢ - CM major application is in shampoos as foam booster.  Stabilizer in aqueous systems. Wetting agent, thickness super fatting agent for cosmetics and household preparations.

Specifications

Form

Waxy Solid Flakes

Color

Pale Yellow to cream

Solubility

Soluble in Alcohol

pH of 1% Soln

9 – 10.5

Melting Point

59 - 68ºC

Titrable Amine % wt

2.0 max

Free fatty Acid %

1.5 max

Chemical Name

Coco Mono Ethanolamide

CAS Number

68140-00-1

Packing

25 kgs HDPE Bag

Delivery

Make to order

Contact Us

210, Mahavir Industrial Estate, Kachpada, Ramchandra Lane Extn., Malad (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400064, India
Phone :+917259572697